Current and Historical Rate Tables

Build current and historic rate tables with your chosen base currency with XE Currency Tables. For commercial purposes, get an automated currency feed through the XE Currency Data API.
 

From:

Date:

2018-06-22 05:39 UTC

All figures are live mid-market rates, which are not available to consumers and are for informational purposes only. To see the rates we quote for a money transfer, please sign up or log in to your XE Money Transfer account.

Currency code ▲▼ Currency name ▲▼ Units per JPY JPY per Unit
USDUS Dollar0.0090921722109.9847190430
EUREuro0.0078188427127.8961658599
GBPBritish Pound0.0068493241145.9998083515
INRIndian Rupee0.61702739911.6206735737
AUDAustralian Dollar0.012289479781.3704097805
CADCanadian Dollar0.012086196882.7390133371
SGDSingapore Dollar0.012333228181.0817730715
CHFSwiss Franc0.0090033586111.0696627923
MYRMalaysian Ringgit0.036482274827.4105714293
JPYJapanese Yen1.00000000001.0000000000
CNYChinese Yuan Renminbi0.059106744316.9185430700
NZDNew Zealand Dollar0.013172429675.9161393337
THBThai Baht0.29915315583.3427693493
HUFHungarian Forint2.55164728130.3919036958
AEDEmirati Dirham0.033391002229.9481876223
HKDHong Kong Dollar0.071329354114.0194736488
MXNMexican Peso0.18437736365.4236592835
ZARSouth African Rand0.12324058018.1142104246
PHPPhilippine Piso0.48562590672.0591982147
SEKSwedish Krona0.080604657012.4062310653
IDRIndonesian Rupiah128.14496436220.0078036621
SARSaudi Arabian Riyal0.034095645629.3292584115
BRLBrazilian Real0.034242977629.2030678776
TRYTurkish Lira0.043013887823.2483053983
KESKenyan Shilling0.91626586731.0913862839
KRWSouth Korean Won10.07837344240.0992223602
EGPEgyptian Pound0.16248915236.1542569829
IQDIraqi Dinar10.79389260460.0926449833
NOKNorwegian Krone0.073661519013.5756092610
KWDKuwaiti Dinar0.0027541971363.0822159541
RUBRussian Ruble0.57802514931.7300285311
DKKDanish Krone0.058269072917.1617626812
PKRPakistani Rupee1.10672210750.9035691916
ILSIsraeli Shekel0.032893137230.4014783668
PLNPolish Zloty0.033814478329.5731310761
QARQatari Riyal0.033095506630.2155821547
XAUGold Ounce0.0000071682139505.8789514350
OMROmani Rial0.0034959402286.0460833368
COPColombian Peso26.84889073660.0372454866
CLPChilean Peso5.82006927140.1718192608
TWDTaiwan New Dollar0.27558995913.6285792246
ARSArgentine Peso0.24994745224.0008409421
CZKCzech Koruna0.20230660534.9429923376
VNDVietnamese Dong207.79636069300.0048124038
MADMoroccan Dirham0.086551437211.5538231671
JODJordanian Dinar0.0064463501155.1265430790
BHDBahraini Dinar0.0034186567292.5125506463
XOFCFA Franc5.12882458660.1949764479
LKRSri Lankan Rupee1.44343850420.6927901654
UAHUkrainian Hryvnia0.23917183164.1810943759
NGNNigerian Naira3.26933497340.3058726035
TNDTunisian Dinar0.023664878642.2567136394
UGXUgandan Shilling35.26325521470.0283581307
RONRomanian Leu0.036503887127.3943428841
BDTBangladeshi Taka0.76389081321.3090876113
PENPeruvian Sol0.029776444033.5835937846
GELGeorgian Lari0.022346515244.7497066214
XAFCentral African CFA Franc BEAC5.12882458660.1949764479
FJDFijian Dollar0.019054363452.4814174182
VEFVenezuelan Bolívar0.090808069411.0122372008
BYNBelarusian Ruble0.018184304454.9924801035
HRKCroatian Kuna0.057689457917.3341895686
UZSUzbekistani Som71.62359006730.0139618804
BGNBulgarian Lev0.015292327165.3922712397
DZDAlgerian Dinar1.07196102130.9328697407
IRRIranian Rial386.24407116160.0025890365
DOPDominican Peso0.44873934372.2284651748
ISKIcelandic Krona0.99000698831.0100938800
XAGSilver Ounce0.00055649911796.9482038393
CRCCosta Rican Colon5.15970028040.1938097071
SYPSyrian Pound4.68268224620.2135528202
LYDLibyan Dinar0.012292321081.3516015929
JMDJamaican Dollar1.18612782230.8430794567
MURMauritian Rupee0.31888154343.1359607371
GHSGhanaian Cedi0.043058799423.2240567304
AOAAngolan Kwanza2.23617171840.4471928483
UYUUruguayan Peso0.28567927213.5004289697
AFNAfghan Afghani0.65066891771.5368799289
LBPLebanese Pound13.70644952420.0729583543
XPFCFP Franc0.93303611911.0717698699
TTDTrinidadian Dollar0.060885971916.4241444830
TZSTanzanian Shilling20.67471155650.0483682685
ALLAlbanian Lek0.98914834211.0109707082
XCDEast Caribbean Dollar0.024570886340.6985726368
GTQGuatemalan Quetzal0.068181751214.6666810727
NPRNepalese Rupee0.99187154411.0081950692
BOBBolivian Bolíviano0.062696560515.9498382627
ZWDZimbabwean Dollar3.29045710300.3039091435
BBDBarbadian or Bajan Dollar0.018184344354.9923595215
CUCCuban Convertible Peso0.0090921722109.9847190430
LAKLao Kip75.86291865540.0131816705
BNDBruneian Dollar0.012333228181.0817730715
BWPBotswana Pula0.094105772010.6263407541
HNLHonduran Lempira0.21639516254.6211753935
PYGParaguayan Guarani51.57972432930.0193874631
ETBEthiopian Birr0.24895577824.0167776264
NADNamibian Dollar0.12324058018.1142104246
PGKPapua New Guinean Kina0.029608480733.7741071036
SDGSudanese Pound0.16371192476.1082905328
MOPMacau Pataca0.073469234713.6111394648
NIONicaraguan Cordoba0.28648428633.4905928454
BMDBermudian Dollar0.0090921722109.9847190430
KZTKazakhstani Tenge3.09283983780.3233274442
PABPanamanian Balboa0.0090921722109.9847190430
BAMBosnian Convertible Marka0.015292327165.3922712397
GYDGuyanese Dollar1.90173206760.5258364293
YERYemeni Rial2.27550389950.4394631010
MGAMalagasy Ariary30.59696703040.0326829780
KYDCaymanian Dollar0.0074553594134.1316955374
MZNMozambican Metical0.53827830761.8577750317
RSDSerbian Dinar0.92289580381.0835459387
SCRSeychellois Rupee0.12288218928.1378758495
AMDArmenian Dram4.38421534020.2280909861
SBDSolomon Islander Dollar0.071716946013.9437058588
AZNAzerbaijan Manat0.015468774664.6463619843
SLLSierra Leonean Leone73.32680173560.0136375783
TOPTongan Pa'anga0.020307716049.2423668672
BZDBelizean Dollar0.018297143954.6533385310
MWKMalawian Kwacha6.67274771550.1498633011
GMDGambian Dalasi0.42998870272.3256424962
BIFBurundian Franc15.92958205630.0627762861
SOSSomali Shilling5.21562550680.1917315572
HTGHaitian Gourde0.60287923481.6587069884
GNFGuinean Franc81.62027407270.0122518579
MVRMaldivian Rufiyaa0.14021231217.1320412947
MNTMongolian Tughrik22.20987448760.0450250181
CDFCongolese Franc14.64838608760.0682669063
STDSao Tomean Dobra192.03774893070.0052073095
TJSTajikistani Somoni0.082683191212.0943566031
KPWNorth Korean Won8.18275444660.1222082376
MMKBurmese Kyat12.47441513090.0801640790
LSLBasotho Loti0.12324058018.1142104246
LRDLiberian Dollar1.32569712700.7543201080
KGSKyrgyzstani Som0.62103984241.6102026500
GIPGibraltar Pound0.0068493241145.9998083515
XPTPlatinum Ounce0.000010578794529.2849378714
MDLMoldovan Leu0.15317343236.5285473152
CUPCuban Peso0.24094256214.1503667563
KHRCambodian Riel36.82988090890.0271518662
MKDMacedonian Denar0.48105985782.0787433908
VUVNi-Vanuatu Vatu1.00330067710.9967101815
MROMauritanian Ouguiya3.23356827560.3092558792
ANGDutch Guilder0.016292919061.3763562534
SZLSwazi Lilangeni0.12324058018.1142104246
CVECape Verdean Escudo0.86218378211.1598455234
SRDSurinamese Dollar0.067885234814.7307437690
XPDPalladium Ounce0.0000095148105099.4948340720
SVCSalvadoran Colon0.079556506412.5696821763
BSDBahamian Dollar0.0090921722109.9847190430
XDRIMF Special Drawing Rights0.0064501524155.0350969718
RWFRwandan Franc7.88527171210.1268187117
AWGAruban or Dutch Guilder0.016274988261.4439771190
DJFDjiboutian Franc1.61835426200.6179116795
BTNBhutanese Ngultrum0.61702739911.6206735737
KMFComorian Franc3.84661844000.2599685973
WSTSamoan Tala0.023266405042.9804260217
SPLSeborgan Luigino0.0015153620659.9083168976
ERNEritrean Nakfa0.13638258237.3323146029
FKPFalkland Island Pound0.0068493241145.9998083515
SHPSaint Helenian Pound0.0068493241145.9998083515
JEPJersey Pound0.0068493241145.9998083515
TMTTurkmenistani Manat0.031834942031.4120251768
TVDTuvaluan Dollar0.012289479781.3704097805
IMPIsle of Man Pound0.0068493241145.9998083515
GGPGuernsey Pound0.0068493241145.9998083515
ZMWZambian Kwacha0.091165988410.9690029921
AD